HOME

A.Mochi Tour Dates

Tour Dates (2019)

Nov 16 (Sat)    tba@tba, tba (DJ)    

tba @ tba
Venue: tba / tba, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:

Oct 27 (Sun)    tba@tba, tba (LIVE)    

tba @ tba
Venue: tba / tba, tba  
Time: 13:00
Line-up:

Oct 20 (Sun)    tba@tba, tba (DJ)    

tba @ tba
Venue: tba / tba, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:

Aug 23 (Fri)    Global Ark 2019@Sugenuma Camp Village, Gunma (LIVE)    

Global Ark 2019 @ Sugenuma Camp Village
Venue: Sugenuma Camp Village / Gunma, JP  
Time: 18:00
Line-up:
Guest DJ:
Truncate (a.k.a. Audio Injection / 50 Weapons)
Anii (KOMPAKT)

Mudd a.k.a Paul Murphy (Claremont 56)

Represent DJs:
高橋透 - TOHRU TAKAHASHI (GODFATHER)
DJ MIKU
須永辰緒 - TATSUO SUNAGA
DJ Kensei
井上薫 - Kaoru Inoue
DJ Yogurt

Special (dj set):
Ken Ishii - Detroit Influence Set -

LIVE:
A.Mochi (Figure / Scttgr )
山頂瞑想茶屋 - Sancho Meiso Chaya × Kojiro
ngt. (rebel base)
Ecstatic petals - 六弦詩人義家+yukikoH+カワシマケイジ

DJs:
Mayuri (REBOOT / Metamorphose)
Hideo Kobayashi a.k.a. H.I.D. (Fuente Music)
Go Hiyama (HUEHELIX)
Fake Eyes Production (Shigeo JD×Mustache X)
Taro Acida (Dub Squad)
SCHARRE (KOMPAKT)
Bob Rogue (Black Corporation)
DJ Dante (push.. / Afrodiziak)
CHOKO (Digitalblock)
Matsunami (TRI-BUTE / KOMA / EMOTIVE)
Sinsen (SL9)
DJ BIN (Stargate Recording / 99FLAGS)
AQUIRA (MTP / Supertramp)
DJ SAIMURA (TECHVANE / THIRDEYE / Minimaliebenz)
eRee (INDIGO TRIBE / 貞淑)
Tsutomu (Sawagi Festival / nagomi)
hiro(Maze In The Hole / L…deep)
Keita Endo (Club Doikki)
TMRjp
PEAT (TEST)
Akihiro Suzuki
GAKU (WEST SIDE STORY)
dew (-Drone屋敷-)
Ayana JJ (Smitten)
ZEN◯ (Natural Parmanent / ZIPANG)
Sayaka Kitada
Isamu Kobayashi (ex Byblos / exTsubaki Ball)

Do Shock Booze (GLOBAL ARK / TOTEM TRAXX)
DUBO (GLOBAL ARK / iLINX)
DJ EMOKEN (GLOBAL ARK / ELEVENten)

Sound:
- Groud Area -
Ground Area:MMU

- Wood Land -
Woodland:MPproductTOKYO

VJ / Light Show / Decoration:
- Groud Area -
VJ & Decoration:Kagerou

- Wood Land -
Light Show:OVERHEADS CLASSIC
Decoration :TAIKI KUSAKABE

- Entrance -
Decoration :Hiroshi Suzuki

Aug 03 (Sat)    tba@tba, tba (DJ)    

tba @ tba
Venue: tba / tba, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:

June 28 (Fri)    ALIVE presents Reboot feat. Fernanda Martins & Layton Giordan@Sound Museum Vision, Tokyo (DJ)    

ALIVE presents Reboot feat. Fernanda Martins & Layton Giordan @ Sound Museum Vision
Venue: Sound Museum Vision / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
//GAIA//
Special guest DJ:
Fernanda Martins (Devotion Records)
Layton Giordani (Drumcode)
DJ:
Q'HEY
MAYURI
TAKAMI
VJ:
Hiroki Asanuma
anemonerecords

DEEP
"Liquid Drop Groove"

DJ :
A.Mochi (Scttgr / Figure)
ITA & KON (Primitive)
So (The Labyrinth / Mindgames)
Tomo Hachiga (Hydrant)
Tez & YUTA (Boshke Beats & LDG)

WHITE
"NAZWA!"

DJ :
NAZWA! (Watusi + Naz Chris)
ENOUH
KATIE SE7EN
Sharkboy
KOICHI

VJ :
VJ KAORI

May 26 (Sun)    PALOOZA@Aoyama Hachi, Tokyo (DJ)    

PALOOZA @ Aoyama Hachi
Venue: Aoyama Hachi / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 17:00
Line-up:
-2F-
DJ:
Lyoma (abend kollektiv)
Daisuke PAK (ODD)
Graffia (L.S.S TRAXX)
NAOKI (MEISAI)
yohei HIBIKI (TECHNOSHIP)

FOOD:
TIGER

-3F-
DJ:
A.Mochi (Scttgr / Figure)
DO SHOCK BOOZE (TOTEM TRAXX / GLOBAL ARK)
eckoz (FIX / Impact UK)
Pipi (Underconstruction / Mirage)
YU-S-KE (LALLAOALOOZA)

-4F-
DJ:
MAYURI (Metamorphose / REBOOT) -Special Lounge set-
atomo
Chrumi (SPECTRA)
Hackmarkt (Vertigo)
MRMYX (CHARM)

May 18 (Sat)    PHAZE 3rd ANNIVERSARY PART 2@Rlounge, Tokyo (DJ)    

PHAZE 3rd ANNIVERSARY PART 2 @ Rlounge
Venue: Rlounge / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
DJs:
GONNO
A.Mochi
DJ Saimura
yohei HIBIKI
YU-S-KE
HIDEMI
DJ4423

Apr 19 (Fri)    ALIVE feat. SHLOMI ABER & Electric Indigo@Sound Museum Vision, Tokyo (LIVE)    

ALIVE feat. SHLOMI ABER & Electric Indigo @ Sound Museum Vision
Venue: Sound Museum Vision / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
GAIA//
SPECIAL GUESTDJs: SHLOMI ABER & Electric Indigo
LIVE: A.MOCHI
DJs:
DJ SODEYAMA
DO SHOCK BOOZE

DEEP SPACE//
H.I.D(HIDEO KOBAYASHI)
LYOMA (abend kollektiv)
KOJIRO (Re:birth Festival / Hypnodisk)
DJ G. (The Sharing / On-jin)
ACCENT a.k.a. ERIMIYA

more..

Mar 31 (Sun)    Spring Love Harukaze 2019@Contact, Tokyo (LIVE)    

Spring Love Harukaze 2019 @ Contact
Venue: Contact / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 16:00
Line-up:
A.Mochi
DJ G.
ARTMAN a.k.a DJ K.U.D.O.
Sakiko Osawa
Tsutomu
Tsuyoshi Suzuki
Yoshitaka Shirakura
YUTA

Mar 02 (Sat)    HEXA DRIVE@DJ BAR Munchies, Chiba (LIVE)    

HEXA DRIVE @ DJ BAR Munchies
Venue: DJ BAR Munchies / Chiba, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
GUEST ARTIST
A.mochi(Scttgr/Figure)
TAKAAKI ITOH(WOLS/RESIDENCE)

DJ
Jinno
LUKIA
MARS

VJ
YUSUKE

Feb 22 (Fri)    Ableton Meetup Tokyo Vol.23 Techno Edition@Time Out Cafe&Diner(Liquidroom Ebisu 2F), Tokyo (LIVE)    

Ableton Meetup Tokyo Vol.23 Techno Edition @ Time Out Cafe&Diner(Liquidroom Ebisu 2F)
Venue: Time Out Cafe&Diner(Liquidroom Ebisu 2F) / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 18:00
Line-up:
Panel Discussion
「キックの作り方」
by By A.Mochi, Sakiko Osawa, Ikuko Morozumi
Moderator : CD HATA

Presentations:
Koyas (Ableton認定トレーナー) 「Make a Track on the Fly」
saskiatokyo「踊る人 ~音楽の原点から考えるダンスミュージックの自由~」

Ableton駆け込み寺 by Yoshinori Saito (Ableton認定トレーナー)
Touch&Try : 山本製作所

MC : CD HATA&DIEZONE
DJ : eRee, ME:CA

Feb 08 (Fri)    Alex.Do@Vent, Tokyo (LIVE)    

Alex.Do @ Vent
Venue: Vent / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
=ROOM1=
Alex.Do (Dystopian, Plangent, Innervisions)​
A.Mochi (Scttgr / Figure) (live)
DJ SAIMURA (TECHVANE / Minima Liebenz)
Crazy Neo (White Space Lab)
Kai Galactic (DAYBREAK / UNISENSE)

VJ: comboy (TECHVANE)

=ROOM2=
Jit (INTENTION / SYMPATHY)
GEN444
Taiji Uemura (Psychedelic Fish) × Tsuyoshi Sonoda (Barsak)
avion (INTENTION)
Fuzzy73 (DCMA / Cyberia)

Tour Dates (2018)

Dec 08 (Sat)    LDG presents NESS × Boshke Beats "Harmonize"@UNIT, Tokyo (LIVE)    

LDG presents NESS × Boshke Beats "Harmonize" @ UNIT
Venue: UNIT / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
Lineup:
NESS (The Gods Planet) from Bulgaria
Alex Tolstey (Boshke Beats Records) from Panama
A.Mochi (Figure) -LIVE SET-
Tez (Boshke Beats Records / RING)
Emika Elena (Human Lessons)
YUTA (Liquid Drop Groove / Matsuri Digital Chill)
   
LASER:OVERHEADS
VJ:KOTA
DECORATION:Metacosmo

Dec 07 (Fri)    Ourd feat. A.Mochi & Gonno@kieth flack, Fukuoka (LIVE)    

Ourd feat. A.Mochi & Gonno @ kieth flack
Venue: kieth flack / Fukuoka, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
A.Mochi
Gonno
TOMOYA a.k.a Reqterdrumer
MOKS

Dec 01 (Sat)    25th Anniversary of Maniac Love@Galaxy, Tokyo (DJ)    

25th Anniversary of Maniac Love @ Galaxy
Venue: Galaxy / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
CO-FUSION (DJ WADA + HEIGO TANI)
DJ SHUFFLEMASTER
A.MOCHI
OSAMU M
DSKE
DJ YAMA
SHINKAWA

Nov 22 (Thu)    Siesta 4th anniversary@Dazzbar, Shizuoka (DJ)    

Siesta 4th anniversary @ Dazzbar
Venue: Dazzbar / Shizuoka, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
Guest Dj:
A.Mochi
DJs:
Hide Yoshino
Danceke
Hizaura
Ami
Hiroki

Oct 21 (Sun)    LALLAPALOOZA 2018@BUCKLE KÔBÔ, Tokyo (LIVE)    

LALLAPALOOZA 2018 @ BUCKLE KÔBÔ
Venue: BUCKLE KÔBÔ / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 11:00
Line-up:
A.Mochi (LIVE)
CD HATA
MAYURI
TAKAMI
TOMO HACHIGA
'NOV'
ME:CA
YU-S-KE
and more...

Sep 28 (Fri)    ToKyo HiT#3@Trabendo, Paris (DJ)    

ToKyo HiT#3 @ Trabendo
Venue: Trabendo / Paris, FR  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
TAKKYU ISHINO
A. MOCHI ( Figure )
MON.TO X MIRKA (Take Hit)

VJ - TEKYES

Sep 28 (Fri)    Paris Electronic Week 2018@Gaîté Lyrique, Paris (LIVE)    

Paris Electronic Week 2018 @ Gaîté Lyrique
Venue: Gaîté Lyrique / Paris, JP  
Time: 15:00
Line-up:

Aug 10 (Fri)    Phaze@R-Lounge, Tokyo (DJ)    

Phaze @ R-Lounge
Venue: R-Lounge / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
FRANK MULLER aka. BEROSHIMA
A.Mochi / HIROYUKI ARAKAWA × HOWAKO / yohei HIBIKI / NAOKI (MEISAI)

Aug 03 (Fri)    Lotus@Club Asia, Tokyo (LIVE)    

Lotus @ Club Asia
Venue: Club Asia / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
Resident: hidemi

[Main Floor/Techno]
Guest: A.Mochi〔Live Set〕
Hoshina Anniversary [Turbo Recordings, Boysnoize Records]
TAKAMI(REBOOT/BUZZ×3)
ガールフレンド(JUN × edge)
Hana3n

[2nd Floor/Bass]
Guest: REMO-CON (rtrax)〔Exclusive Bass Set〕
BEPPU(U)
Trip Behinder Crew

[Bar Floor/girls' techno room]
TBA

July 20 (Fri)    Big Crunch@Mago, Nagoya (LIVE)    

Big Crunch @ Mago
Venue: Mago / Nagoya, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
GUEST
A.Mochi(Figure)

BIG CRUNCH DJs:
ガスター点
Ryusuke
KOOL BIZ
Shingohatade
多羅尾
RocKEN
隼雄
YUTAKA
Hamayan
☆Takeshi
FREAKY

VJ:
asaZy

FOOD:
さす屋

July 07 (Sat)    TYPE ZERO@444quad, Omiya (DJ)    

TYPE ZERO @ 444quad
Venue: 444quad / Omiya, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
DJ's
A.Mochi(Figure)
TOMO HACHIGA(HYDRANT/NT.LAB)
CHiE Nakajima (INTENTION)
SAYA SATURN(Barsak/SPACEY)
SHINICHIRO IMANARI(09Recordings)

VJ's
SIVA DOG
&more

FOOD
サイババキッチンあべんべ@Cocotable

June 30 (Sat)    Wols@Alzar, Osaka (LIVE)    

Wols @ Alzar
Venue: Alzar / Osaka, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
Featuring:
DJ K.U.D.O. a.k.a. Artman
A.Mochi (figure)

Residents:
Takaaki Itoh(Wols)
Loe(Spectrum)

Laserist:
S.O.W

Lighting:
PDCH

June 16 (Sat)    Akihabara Heavy Industry Inc.@Mogra, Tokyo (DJ)    

Akihabara Heavy Industry Inc. @ Mogra
Venue: Mogra / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 14:00
Line-up:
Guest DJ:
DJ Shufflemaster
Alex Mochi ( A.Mochi )

Guest VJ:
Masaki Kadobayashi

Resident DJ & Live:
Wat ( Body Inform )
KURAYAMI
Takayuki Kamiya ( プロジェクト魔Q / 5 Invitations )

Resident VJs:
akirafukuoka ( Raw-Fi )
carmine ( clocknote. / technoA / Diverse System )
KAZUMiX & PePcoMiX ( 1st-impact )
neknee

1F Lounge “秋葉原住宅 #9”
Hideo “spinn” Teramoto ( Akihabara Housing, Ltd. )
Hiroshi Okubo ( nanosounds.jp / Creators. )
Atsushi Ohara ( LINEAR / 秋葉原重工 )
tuvasa KATANO
AYAKA先生 ( Creators. )

Photographer:
EmAk ( GAIA_Crew / Back2Bellforest )
sioyoshi

Apr 28 (Sat)    Transitions feat. John Digweed@Contact, Tokyo (DJ)    

Transitions feat. John Digweed @ Contact
Venue: Contact / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
Studio:
JOHN DIGWEED (Bedrock | U.K.) - 6hrs Set
and more...

Contact:【 Psy-Techno // Supported by Re:birth & LDG 】
A.MOCHI (Figure)
DAIJIRO (Digital Block)
DJ G. (Sharing)
KOJIRO (Re:birth Festival)
YUTA (Liquid Drop Groove)

Mar 31 (Sat)    Spring Love Harukaze Music Festival 2018@Yoyogi Park, Tokyo (LIVE)    

Spring Love Harukaze Music Festival 2018 @ Yoyogi Park
Venue: Yoyogi Park / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 10:00
Line-up:
-Art Stage-
A.Mochi,
GOMU,
Indus&Rocks,
Kay Nakayama feat. Saki & The Factor,
夏の大△,
Papa Bear

Mar 10 (Sat)    Reboot 20th Anniversary@Contact, Tokyo (DJ)    

Reboot 20th Anniversary @ Contact
Venue: Contact / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
Studio X:
SIAN, Q'HEY, MAYURI, TAKAMI, KOMATSU

Contact:
"Night Club Edition by Sawagi Festival"
DJ K.U.D.O. a.k.a. Artman
A.Mochi (Figure)
U:ICHI (Solar Distance / WEAVES)
JUN (WEAVES)
Tsutomu (Sawagi Festival / nagomi)

Foyer:
"Coffee in Between REBOOT - 喫茶Maniac Love"

Feb 10 (Sat)    Distant Echoes@Vent, Tokyo (LIVE)    

Distant Echoes @ Vent
Venue: Vent / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
=Room1=
Distant Echoes (dystopian)
A.Mochi (Figure) (live)
DJ SAIMURA (TECHVANE / MINIMALIEBENZ)
Yukimasa (FORCE)
Crazy Neo (White Space Lab)

VJ: comboy (TECHVANE) / HATEGRAPHICS

=Room2=
DJ RS (Blink Music)
Taichi Kawahira (Brightness / LUIDA)
Masafumi Take (Katharsis)
hidemi (Lotus)
AYÜ (Psychopath / Peace trip)

Feb 02 (Fri)    Sterne@Womb, Tokyo (DJ)    

Sterne @ Womb
Venue: Womb / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
MAIN Floor:
GUEST: 2000 and ONE
LINE UP: TAKKYU ISHINO
OPENING: KAI
VJ: DEVICEGIRLS

4F VIP Floor:
A.Mochi, Lyoma, Moa, Sunseaker

WOMB LOUNGE:
FORCE OF NATURE, QUE SAKAMOTO, GYAO

Jan 21 (Sun)    Ableton Live 10 Meetup@Contact Tokyo, Tokyo (LIVE)    

Ableton Live 10 Meetup @ Contact Tokyo
Venue: Contact Tokyo / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 16:00
Line-up:
To attend this this event, you need to pre-registrar from this link,
http://ptix.at/fUF6y0

Tour Dates (2017)

Dec 29 (Fri)    Matsuri Digital 2017 Raise Your Awareness and Go Dance Floor@UNIT/SALOON/UNICE, Tokyo (DJ)    

Matsuri Digital 2017 Raise Your Awareness and Go Dance Floor @ UNIT/SALOON/UNICE
Venue: UNIT/SALOON/UNICE / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
Line up:
■UNIT "Matsuri Digital Floor"
-INTERNATIONAL
DJ James Monro (Flying Rhino) From Brasil
GUMI (Sofa Beats) From Israel
 
-LIVE
uvAntam aka Ubar Tmar (Panorama Records)
 
-DJ
DJ K.U.D.O aka Artman (Qooki Records)
MASA (Space Gathering / Hypnodisk)
YUTA (Matsuri Digital / Liquid Drop Groove)
and more!
 
-DECO
Kanoya Project
 
-VJ
OVERHEADS
KOTA
 
-LIGHTING
Yocchi
 
-SHOP
MATSURI OFFICIAL SHOP
Ponkotsu Fiction
 
■SALOON "Trust in Trance Floor"
-INTERNATIONAL
Ben (Groove Attack Israel) From Israel
Chameleon (Maharetta Records) From U.K.
 
-DJ
Hatta (Grasshopper Recs)
DAIJIRO (Digitalblock)
AK-2 (MoV / C.C / Psylab)
DJ TAKE -Takke (Occulta Records / Sunshine Festival)
IPU (もののけ)
AYÜ (Peace Trip / Psychopath)
 
-SOUND
OtOdashi
 
-DECO
Samaya Design
 
-VJ
VJ DOT TV
HAKAAKI
 
■UNICE "Matsuri Beauty and Beasts Floor"
-LIVE
A.Mochi
GUUSUN (Matsuri Digital Groove)
 
-DJ
REE.K (Space Gathering)
SUPERCOZI (Shifter Recordings)
NOCO (Paramount)
  
-LIVE PAINT
KC
日下部 泰生 (Taiki Kusakabe)
Aruto Watanabe
げん めい (源明未奈)
STONE69
 
-PA
MMU
  
-SHOP
神眼芸術 - Shingangeijyutsu
HappyShake
AMAZON HOSPITAL
  
■PERFORMANCE
Seira
Glitter
Butterfly Magic (RumiEva × Shaieera)
  
■PHOTO&MOVIE
Love Mother Earth Project
Jiroken
  
■AFTER AWARENESS
Makio aka Asteroidnos (Guusun / Rhapsode Vision Records)
FUNKY GONG (IDPS / Volcano Aso)
Kojiro (Re:birth Festival / Hypnodisk)

Dec 23 (Sat)    Slip Out - JAKATA 9th Anniversary-@Jakata, Shizuoka (LIVE)    

Slip Out - JAKATA 9th Anniversary- @ Jakata
Venue: Jakata / Shizuoka, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
Takkyu Ishino, DJ Tasaka, A.Mochi, more.

Dec 16 (Sat)    Black Asteroid New Album”THRUST”Release Party@Circus Tokyo, Tokyo (LIVE)    

Black Asteroid New Album”THRUST”Release Party @ Circus Tokyo
Venue: Circus Tokyo / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
B1 MAIN FLOOR:
Black Asteroid (Last Gang / CLR / from New York) -Hybrid Dj Live Set-

A.Mochi (Figure) -Live-

BETAPACK

MINIMA LIEBENZ (DJ SAIMURA×Shinya Miyachi) -DJ×MOOG Live Set-

DJs:
eckoz (IMPACT UK / MASS / FIX)
SINZIN (AXION)
Sho Yamaguchi (AXION)

VJ: comboy / scale / blok m

Dec 09 (Sat)    Phaze@R-Lounge, Tokyo (DJ)    

Phaze @ R-Lounge
Venue: R-Lounge / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
MAYURI / A.Mochi / YU-S-KE / SENSE9 / OYU

Dec 02 (Sat)    えん@YEBISU YA PRO, Okayama (LIVE)    

えん @ YEBISU YA PRO
Venue: YEBISU YA PRO / Okayama, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
SPECIAL GUEST LIVE&DJ:
A.MOCHI

SPECIAL GUEST DJ:
DJ SODEYAMA(ARPA Records / трип)

RESIDENT DJs:
ZEN
DAISUKE
NANAKO

LASERIST:
S.O.W LASER (SPECTRUM)

VJ:
ツジタナオト(inminus.umbra.six)

deco:
はおにろ

Nov 24 (Fri)    Liquid Drop Groove presents Flip Out Gathering 2017@oppadake camp site, Okinawa (LIVE)    

Liquid Drop Groove presents Flip Out Gathering 2017 @ oppadake camp site
Venue: oppadake camp site / Okinawa, JP  
Time: 13:00
Line-up:
lineup:
-INTERNATIONAL
Marcus Henriksson aka Minilogue, Son Kite
Mixmaster Morris
 
-LIVE
A.Mochi
C.H.B
しびれ隊

-DJ
AKI (Primitive / PPV)
asahi (Hidden Project)
CD HATA (Dachambo)
CHOKO (DIGITALBLOCK)
DJ BIN (Stargate Recordings / 99FLAGS)
IORI (Galaxy / Semantica)
Mayuri (Reboot / Metamorphose)
MASA (Space Gathering / Hypnodisk)
Ree.K (Space Gathering / Hypnodisk)
So (Labyrinth / Mindgames)
TAKAYUKI (TorusFreqs)
Tasoko
Toshiki (Matsuri Digital Chill)
YUTA (Liquid Drop Groove / Matsuri Digital)
  

Oct 15 (Sun)    LALLAPALOOZA 2017@Buckle Kobo, Tokyo (LIVE)    

LALLAPALOOZA 2017 @ Buckle Kobo
Venue: Buckle Kobo / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 11:00
Line-up:
A.mochi (Live)
CD HATA
HARUKA
MAYURI
TAKAMI
Qmico
ME:CA
‘NOV’
YU-S-KE
And more

Sep 08 (Fri)    Sawagi Festival 2017@THE SOUTHERN PENINSULA, Minami Izu (LIVE)    

Sawagi Festival 2017 @ THE SOUTHERN PENINSULA
Venue: THE SOUTHERN PENINSULA / Minami Izu, JP  
Time: 15:00
Line-up:
Taapion Soundsystem
(Shlømo × PVNV × AWB)

Shlømo(Taapion Records)
PVNV(Taapion Records)
AWB(Taapion Records)
Ken Ishii
DJ K.U.D.O a.k.a ARTMAN
Kuniyuki
J.A.K.A.M. a.k.a MOOCHY
HOBO BRAZIL
A.Mochi
DJ Sodeyama
Ree.K
Shhhhh
Drunken Kong
DJ OGAWA
Mamazu
Monkey Timers
YO.AN
Tomo Hachiga
DJ FANTA
pflaume audio
Kojiro(Re:birth Festival)
U:ICHI
Lamb
Sakiko Osawa 
Shige
HIDEFUMI WATANABE
Black Ship
System Kong
kume shintaro
Sakuma
AKARI
Sho Yamamoto
Tsutomu

Aug 25 (Fri)    Drom - Outre Tombe@Secret location, Paris (DJ)    

Drom - Outre Tombe @ Secret location
Venue: Secret location / Paris, FR  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
MAINSTAGE :
A.Mochi
Ctrls (live)
Bleaching Agent
Konsumer (live)
LGML
Maïdø
Elomak

OUTDOOR STAGE:
tbc

Aug 04 (Fri)    Sterne@Womb, Tokyo (DJ)    

Sterne @ Womb
Venue: Womb / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
GUEST: FRANK MULLER (MAD MUSICIAN / MULLER / BEROSHIMA / from BERLIN)
LINE UP: TAKKYU ISHINO
OPENING: LYOMA
VJ: DEVICEGIRLS

VIP LOUNGE: A.MOCHI, AQUIRA, ACID NAGATA, SUNSEAKER

WOMB LOUNGE “SPECTRA”
LIVE SET: HIROYUKI ARAKAWA (SPECTRA / MULLER)
LINE UP: SAKIKO OSAWA (OIRAN MUSIC), HOWAKO (SPECTRA), SANJI (SPECTRA / MESSING), MAREAM, ISPA (FLASH!!!)

July 29 (Sat)    Daybreak@Zu Bar, Tokyo (DJ)    

Daybreak @ Zu Bar
Venue: Zu Bar / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
Guest DJ: A.Mochi
DJs: Amari, Kai Galactic, Malta, Saki, Shining Star, Yumi, Wakiko

July 15 (Sat)    Siesta 3rd Anniversary@dazzbar, Shizuoka (DJ)    

Siesta 3rd Anniversary @ dazzbar
Venue: dazzbar / Shizuoka, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
Guest DJ : A.MOCHI ( Figure )
DJ : Aono , DK , Monica , Ami , Hiroki
Live : Hide Yoshino ( Anvil )

May 26 (Fri)    Big Crunch@Mago, Nagoya (LIVE)    

Big Crunch @ Mago
Venue: Mago / Nagoya, JP  
Time: 21:00
Line-up:

May 13 (Sat)    Re:birth Festival 2017@Nokogiriyama Quarry, Chiba (LIVE)    

Re:birth Festival 2017 @ Nokogiriyama Quarry
Venue: Nokogiriyama Quarry / Chiba, JP  
Time: 12:00
Line-up:

Apr 29 (Sat)    EDC Japan 2017@Makuhari Seaside Park, Chiba (DJ)    

EDC Japan 2017 @ Makuhari Seaside Park
Venue: Makuhari Seaside Park / Chiba, JP  
Time: 12:00
Line-up:
A.MOCHI,BAGGI,BANVOX,BONNIE X CLYDE,DAIKI,DJ L,DUBFIRE,DUKE DUMONT,
FATBOY SLIM,GALANTIS,GRYFFIN,KASKADE,LICAXXX,LOUIS THE CHILD,MARTIN GARRIX,
MARSHMELLO,MIDORI AOYAMA,YASUTAKA NAKATA,SANDER VAN DOORN,
SUNNERY JAMES & RYAN MARCIANO,TAKU-HERO,TJO

Apr 01 (Sat)    Harukaze DJ Night Stage@UNIT, Tokyo (LIVE)    

Harukaze DJ Night Stage @ UNIT
Venue: UNIT / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 21:00
Line-up:

Mar 25 (Sat)    DJ Rolado@Contact, Tokyo (LIVE)    

DJ Rolado @ Contact
Venue: Contact / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
Studio:
DJ Rolando (R3)
HIROSHI WATANABE aka KAITO (Transmat | Kompakt)
A. Mochi (Figure) -Live
Naoki Shirakawa

Contact:
DJ WADA (Co-Fusion | Dirreta)
Iori Wakasa (Dessous | Saw | Highgrade | Get Physical)
YONENAGA (R406 | SELECT KASHIWA)
LOUDSPEAKER SURVEY (L.S.S TRAXX)
SHINING STAR (UTOPIA)

Mar 25 (Sat)    Fahrt@Under Deer Lounge, Tokyo (DJ)    

Fahrt @ Under Deer Lounge
Venue: Under Deer Lounge / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
tba

Mar 03 (Fri)    Ourd@Kieth Flack, Fukuoka (LIVE)    

Ourd @ Kieth Flack
Venue: Kieth Flack / Fukuoka, JP  
Time: 21:00
Line-up:
LIVE:
HIROSHI WATANABE(Transmat / Kompakt)
A. Mochi(Figure)
Hideo Nakasako

DJ:
Sakiko Osawa
TOMOYA a.k.a Reqterdrumer
MOKS
MAO

Feb 17 (Fri)    Zeroset × Daring@444quad, Omiya (DJ)    

Zeroset × Daring @ 444quad
Venue: 444quad / Omiya, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
Special Guest Dj:
A.Mochi
Lyoma

DJs:
Acid Nagata
Itou Susumu
Taichou


Feb 12 (Sun)    Big Crunch 7th anniv@Mago, Nagoya (LIVE)    

Big Crunch 7th anniv @ Mago
Venue: Mago / Nagoya, JP  
Time: 13:00
Line-up:
A.Mochi, Q-Hey, Takaaki Itoh, Remo-con, more

Feb 03 (Fri)    Sterne@Womb, Tokyo (DJ)    

Sterne @ Womb
Venue: Womb / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
Main Floor:
Paul Ritch
Takkyu Ishino
Lyoma

VIP Lounge 4F:
A.Mochi
Go Hiyama
Moa
Sunseaker

Tour Dates (2016)

Dec 24 (Sat)    TAKKYU ISHINO LUNATIQUE TOUR 2016 -EUQITANUL-@Sound Museum Vision, Tokyo (LIVE)    

TAKKYU ISHINO LUNATIQUE TOUR 2016 -EUQITANUL- @ Sound Museum Vision
Venue: Sound Museum Vision / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 01:00
Line-up:
Takkyu Ishino, Towa Tei, Yoshinori Sunahara, agraph, Sodeyama, Gonno, A.Mochi

Dec 17 (Sat)    JAKATA Plesents “SLIP OUT"@Jakata, Shizuoka (DJ)    

JAKATA Plesents “SLIP OUT" @ Jakata
Venue: Jakata / Shizuoka, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
Takkyu Ishino, A.Mochi, more.

Dec 10 (Sat)    Motive fest. Lucy@Vent, Tokyo (LIVE)    

Motive fest. Lucy @ Vent
Venue: Vent / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
Lucy, A.Mochi, Saimura, more

Nov 25 (Fri)    09Recordings presents TYPE NINE@Heavysick Zero, Tokyo (DJ)    

09Recordings presents TYPE NINE @ Heavysick Zero
Venue: Heavysick Zero / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
B1F Floor
GUEST DJ
A.Mochi (Figure)

LIVE Act
REBUS TAPE(Reel musiq)

DJ
SHINICHIRO IMANARI(09recordings)
RITE(ZERO NINE)
WAKIKO(Anecdote/うな金/OLA!)
StrobeMan(ZERO NINE)

VJ
KAZ

B2F Floor's DJ
ITCHYYY
Yoshiba shinji
DQ Sakura(Mint Recordings)
& more

Nov 19 (Sat)    Otravel 15th anniversary@Subway bar, Yokkaichi (LIVE)    

Otravel 15th anniversary @ Subway bar
Venue: Subway bar / Yokkaichi, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:

Nov 05 (Sat)    Siesta Special 2nd anniversary@dazzbar, Shizuoka (LIVE)    

Siesta Special 2nd anniversary @ dazzbar
Venue: dazzbar / Shizuoka, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:

Oct 01 (Sat)    Liquid Drop Groove presents -AFTER THE GROOVE-@UNICE, Tokyo (DJ)    

Liquid Drop Groove presents -AFTER THE GROOVE- @ UNICE
Venue: UNICE / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
A.Mochi
Kotaro
SO
HRK
Yuta

Sep 10 (Sat)    Sawagi Festival 2016@BUGAKUSOU in YAMANAKAKO Lake, Yamanashi (LIVE)    

Sawagi Festival 2016 @ BUGAKUSOU in YAMANAKAKO Lake
Venue: BUGAKUSOU in YAMANAKAKO Lake / Yamanashi, JP  
Time: 11:00
Line-up:
A.Mochi (Figuer), ami (SALON), DJ cartoon, DJ OGAWA, DJ SHIGe (NIZI/PRISM/Hi-hat), DJ SODEYAMA (ARPA records /трип), DJ YOGURT (Upset recordings), DRUNKEN KONG (Tronic/Unity Rec./Plus Rec.), Fanta (From Kitami), Funky Gong, GUUSUN, HARUKA (FUTURE TERROR/TWINPEAKS), Kaoru Inoue, KEN ISHII, kuniyuki, LAMB (Daytona/Alive), MASTER MASTER (MULLER RECORDS/hyper master recorders), MONKEY TIMERS (DISKO KLUBB), onomono a.k.a O.N.O (THA BLUE HERB), RABIRABI, sho yamamoto, TATSUSHI AKITA (From Aomori), THE BEAUTIFUL NOISE (NESS/OVAL PTTRN), TOMO HACHIGA (HYDRANT/NT.LAB), TSUTOMU (Sawagi Festival/nagomi), U:ICHI (HOUSTRIKE/WEAVES), VJ comboy and more!!

Sep 03 (Sat)    WIRED CLASH 2016@ageha, Tokyo (LIVE)    

WIRED CLASH 2016 @ ageha
Venue: ageha / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
TAKKYU ISHINO [Tokyo/JP]
WESTBAM [Berlin/GER]
DER DRITTE RAUM [Berlin/GER]
POPOF [Paris/FRA]
FRANK LORBER [Frankfurt/GER]
DJ COOKIE [Taipei/TW]
DOZEGUISE [ASYLUM/Hawaii/US]
ERIC HSUEH [6AM/Guam/US]
KEN ISHII [Tokyo/JP]
SHINICHI OSAWA [Tokyo/KP]
SUGIURUMN [BWR/Tokyo/JP]
DJ SODEYAMA [Tokyo/JP]
A.MOCHI [Tokyo/JP]
OSAMU M [Tokyo/JP]
DJ PI-GE & KIKIORIX [TRESVIBES/Tokyo/JP]
SEKITOVA [Osaka/JP]
SUNSEAKER [Tokyo/JP]
NAO NOMURA [BWR/Osaka/JP]
SAKIKO OSAWA [Tokyo/JP]
KiTE [SUNNY/Tokyo/JP]
QUE SAKAMOTO [Tokyo/JP]

Aug 10 (Wed)    Shibuya Entertainment Festival 2016@r-Lounge, Tokyo (DJ)    

Shibuya Entertainment Festival 2016 @ r-Lounge
Venue: r-Lounge / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
DJ:TASAKA / A.MOCHI / JUN / UTA / QSS
LIVE:ODD

July 23 (Sat)    (Cancelled) Trash@Lounge NEO, Tokyo (DJ)    

(Cancelled) Trash @ Lounge NEO
Venue: Lounge NEO / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
-Special Guest DJ-
A.Mochi (figure)
TOMO HACHIGA (HYDRANT / NT.LAB)

-TRASH Residents-
KAGAYAKI
IHARA
takurou
SAKAMOTO

June 04 (Sat)    Hidden Showcase@Circus Tokyo, Tokyo (LIVE)    

Hidden Showcase @ Circus Tokyo
Venue: Circus Tokyo / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
B1F Floor:
Deepak Sharma (Hidden Recordings, NY)
A.Mochi (Figure) -Live Set-
YuukI Sakai (mind Trip / Black Sun )-Live Set-
Kazuki Sera(Hydrant)
Taiki Ozawa (Hydrant )
保和孤 (SPECTRA/Line)

First Floor:
DSKE(TEAL)
TSUTOMU(SAWAGI FES / nagomi)
SE-TA(Line)
xXif(Equaizt Japan)
Rezo (FAHRT)-Live Set-
Satan (Cruzfade/FAHRT)

May 14 (Sat)    Quartet@Pepo na malaika, Wakayama (LIVE)    

Quartet @ Pepo na malaika
Venue: Pepo na malaika / Wakayama, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
Guest LIVE
A.Mochi

Guest DJ
KIHIRA NAOKI

DJs

Kaji
KATAGIRI
MIYA
yuudai
SEAN
Fuyuri
and more...

Deco
M◎M◎

Laser
S.O.W Laser

May 07 (Sat)    Akihabara Heavy Industry Inc. #16@Mogra, Tokyo (LIVE)    

Akihabara Heavy Industry Inc. #16 @ Mogra
Venue: Mogra / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 14:00
Line-up:
■Guest LIVE:
A.Mochi ( Figure )
和泉幸奇 ( technoA / 荒御霊 )
Atomic ( TECHNOMY )

■Guest DJ:
TAKAMI ( REBOOT / BUZZ×3 )

■Guest VJ:
Taiyo Yamamoto

■Resident DJ & Live:
wat ( THRUST / Body Inform )
Atsushi Ohara ( LINEAR / Assaultworks )
Takayuki Kamiya ( プロジェクト魔Q / GRAVITOK )

■Resident VJs:
12d ( FIVE DOT ONE )
Akira Fukuoka ( Raw-Fi )
carmine ( clocknote. / technoA / Diverse System )
KAZUMiX & PePcoMiX ( 1st-impact )

■1F Lounge DJ & LIVE:
Hiroshi Okubo ( nanosounds.jp )
Ryo Watanabe
Junichi Funada
DISCO CRUSADER
Hideo “spinn” Teramoto ( Akihabara Housing, Ltd. )
KURAYAMI

■Photographer:
EmAk ( Back 2 Bellforest )

May 03 (Tue)    ROTTERDAM:BERLIN:TOKYO CONNECTION@ARC TOKYO, Tokyo (LIVE)    

ROTTERDAM:BERLIN:TOKYO CONNECTION @ ARC TOKYO
Venue: ARC TOKYO / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
-ROTTERDAM-
EGBERT (COCOON / Mindshake / GEM Records) -LIVE
REACH VISUALS (COCOON) -VJ

-BERLIN-
SUDO (SCI+TEC) - LIVE

-TOKYO-
SUGIURUMN (BASS WORKS RECORDING) - DJ
A.MOCHI - LIVE
RYOGO YAMAMORI (Ovum Recordings/951Beat) - DJ
VJ MANAMI -VJ

Mar 25 (Fri)    Line Project 6th Anniversary@fai, Tokyo (DJ)    

Line Project 6th Anniversary @ fai
Venue: fai / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
A.Mochi,
Q-Hey,
Drunken Kong,
Se-Ta,
Tsutomu,
more

Feb 27 (Sat)    Spectrum - Rockets Last Party-@Namba Rockets, Osaka (LIVE)    

Spectrum - Rockets Last Party- @ Namba Rockets
Venue: Namba Rockets / Osaka, JP  
Time: 23:00
Line-up:
Live:
A.Mochi

DJ:
Kihia Naoki
Lyome
Zen
Loe

Laser works:
S.O.W

Feb 26 (Fri)    ourd feat. A.Mochi & Night Safari@Keath Flack, Hakata (LIVE)    

ourd feat. A.Mochi & Night Safari @ Keath Flack
Venue: Keath Flack / Hakata, JP  
Time: 19:00
Line-up:
Guest LIVE:
A.Mochi
Night Safari Crew

DJ:
Tomoya a.k.a Reqterdrumer

and more

Feb 10 (Wed)    DARING@444quad, Ohmiya (DJ)    

DARING @ 444quad
Venue: 444quad / Ohmiya, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
A.Mochi, more.

Jan 29 (Fri)    BIG CRUNCH NEW YEARS PARTY 2016@Mago, Nagoya (LIVE)    

BIG CRUNCH NEW YEARS PARTY 2016 @ Mago
Venue: Mago / Nagoya, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
GUEST:
A.Mochi(Figure)
TAKAMI(REBOOT,hi-lite,BUZZ×3)
Morphonics a.k.a 紙袋(EXTREMA,HANKY PUNKY)
Bound Round(EXTREMA,U)

BIG CRUNCH DJs:
ガスター点
フジタタダシ
Ryusuke
KOOL BIZ
Shingohatade
多羅尾
SHOGO
☆Takeshi
Hamayan
alisten
Halka
Misaki
Aki
ca10
DJ KLOW
HISASHIz
megumi
隼雄
CALICO
Rio
and more

□VJ
asaZy
Akinashi

Jan 23 (Sat)    Planet presents Electro Shock -New Consciousness-@r-lounge, Tokyo (DJ)    

Planet presents Electro Shock -New Consciousness- @ r-lounge
Venue: r-lounge / Tokyo, JP  
Time: 22:00
Line-up:
[LINE-UP]
◇GAIA STAGE (Techno/Electro/Breaks/Other)
☆Special Guest from Ko Phangan
Pure Human Beat aka DJ PHB (Sramanora Waterfall Party/France)

☆Special DJ Live Act
Drunkenkong

☆Special Guest DJ
A.Mochi
Drunkenkong
満ちる
Yuda

☆Planet DJs
DJ Rinaneko
Kenzo-A
Sugiryo
Raveman

VJ: Illegal Underwear


◇SPACE STAGE (Dark Psy/Forest Dark/Psychedelic/Progressive Trance)
☆Special Live Act
CPU - Birthday Bash
Suke
Maleficium
Fusion Beats (DJ+Drums Live performance)

☆Special Guest DJs
Kage aka Noise Gust
DJ Mizuki aka Scaltinof ( Phreex NetWorx )
Baboooo
AK-2
白眼
Kandemic

Archive